7 Tuckers Run Ledyard, CT 06339
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $574,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Tuckers Run, Ledyard, CT 06339 and is currently estimated at $543,971, approximately $223 per square foot. 7 Tuckers Run is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Ledyard Middle School, Ledyard High School, and Integrated Day Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Cyr Const Inc
Bought by
Peluso Dean A and Peluso Elaine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Tuckers Run Llc
Bought by
Cyr Const
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peluso Dean A | $58,000 | -- | |
| Cyr Const | $159,900 | -- | |
| Peluso Dean A | $58,000 | -- | |
| Cyr Const | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cyr Const | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Cyr Const | $235,000 | |
| Closed | Cyr Const | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,767 | $236,040 | $50,610 | $185,430 |
| 2024 | $8,284 | $235,270 | $50,610 | $184,660 |
| 2023 | $8,131 | $235,270 | $50,610 | $184,660 |
| 2022 | $7,957 | $235,270 | $50,610 | $184,660 |
| 2021 | $7,905 | $235,270 | $50,610 | $184,660 |
| 2020 | $7,696 | $220,080 | $48,160 | $171,920 |
| 2019 | $7,716 | $220,080 | $48,160 | $171,920 |
| 2018 | $7,547 | $220,080 | $48,160 | $171,920 |
| 2017 | $7,161 | $220,080 | $48,160 | $171,920 |
| 2016 | $7,021 | $220,080 | $48,160 | $171,920 |
| 2015 | $6,595 | $216,930 | $48,160 | $168,770 |
| 2014 | $6,811 | $227,780 | $50,610 | $177,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map