7 Tufts St Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $832,840 - $1,073,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Tufts St, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $980,210, approximately $619 per square foot. 7 Tufts St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Devereux School, and Tower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Nash Matthew J and Nash Catherine
Bought by
Ingemi Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1989
Sold by
Beckert Evelyn B
Bought by
Nash Matthew J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingemi Ann | $235,000 | -- | |
| Ingemi Ann | $235,000 | -- | |
| Nash Matthew J | $225,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nash Matthew J | $133,000 | |
| Closed | Nash Matthew J | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Nash Matthew J | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,907 | $763,200 | $552,000 | $211,200 |
| 2024 | $6,512 | $726,800 | $587,300 | $139,500 |
| 2023 | $6,694 | $669,400 | $516,800 | $152,600 |
| 2022 | $6,287 | $597,600 | $446,300 | $151,300 |
| 2021 | $5,860 | $562,400 | $411,100 | $151,300 |
| 2020 | $5,630 | $541,900 | $411,100 | $130,800 |
| 2019 | $5,554 | $517,100 | $387,600 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $5,311 | $481,900 | $352,400 | $129,500 |
| 2017 | $5,176 | $470,100 | $340,600 | $129,500 |
| 2016 | $5,088 | $458,400 | $328,900 | $129,500 |
| 2015 | $4,602 | $415,300 | $293,600 | $121,700 |
| 2014 | $4,417 | $398,300 | $281,900 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map