7 Union Rd Greenbrier, AR 72058
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $375,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Union Rd, Greenbrier, AR 72058 and is currently estimated at $352,290, approximately $170 per square foot. 7 Union Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Wooster Elementary School, Greenbrier Junior High School, and Greenbrier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Bought by
Right Of Way Instrument
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Right Of Way Instrument | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $61,620 | $9,020 | $52,600 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $61,620 | $9,020 | $52,600 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $47,780 | $9,020 | $38,760 |
| 2022 | $760 | $47,780 | $9,020 | $38,760 |
| 2021 | $760 | $47,780 | $9,020 | $38,760 |
| 2020 | $760 | $32,000 | $5,010 | $26,990 |
| 2019 | $760 | $32,000 | $5,010 | $26,990 |
| 2018 | $785 | $32,000 | $5,010 | $26,990 |
| 2017 | $700 | $30,270 | $3,280 | $26,990 |
| 2016 | $837 | $23,320 | $4,720 | $18,600 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $33,730 | $4,500 | $29,230 |
| 2014 | $777 | $33,730 | $4,500 | $29,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map