7 Union St Jamestown, RI 02835
Jamestown Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,308,000 - $1,444,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Union St, Jamestown, RI 02835 and is currently estimated at $1,388,487, approximately $709 per square foot. 7 Union St is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Melrose Avenue School and Lawn Avenue School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Quinn John C and Quinn Sylvia K
Bought by
Quinn Sylvia K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1987
Bought by
Quinn Sylvia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Sylvia K | -- | -- | |
| Quinn Sylvia K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quinn Sylvia K | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quinn Sylvia K | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,039 | $1,248,000 | $823,000 | $425,000 |
| 2024 | $6,951 | $969,400 | $623,900 | $345,500 |
| 2023 | $6,766 | $969,400 | $623,900 | $345,500 |
| 2022 | $6,582 | $969,400 | $623,900 | $345,500 |
| 2021 | $6,494 | $784,300 | $486,000 | $298,300 |
| 2020 | $6,329 | $784,300 | $486,000 | $298,300 |
| 2019 | $6,314 | $784,300 | $486,000 | $298,300 |
| 2018 | $4,523 | $511,100 | $254,100 | $257,000 |
| 2017 | $4,426 | $511,100 | $254,100 | $257,000 |
| 2016 | $4,385 | $511,100 | $254,100 | $257,000 |
| 2015 | $4,363 | $496,900 | $282,200 | $214,700 |
| 2014 | $4,348 | $496,900 | $282,200 | $214,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map