7 Upland Dr Valhalla, NY 10595
Estimated Value: $616,000 - $717,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Upland Dr, Valhalla, NY 10595 and is currently estimated at $665,713, approximately $462 per square foot. 7 Upland Dr is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Virginia Road Elementary School, Kensico School, and Valhalla Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Wehrli Hans and Wehrli Lisette
Bought by
Wehrli Hans and Wehrli Lisette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wehrli Hans | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,200 | $800 | $4,400 |
| 2024 | $11,381 | $5,200 | $800 | $4,400 |
| 2023 | $11,367 | $5,200 | $800 | $4,400 |
| 2022 | $11,112 | $5,200 | $800 | $4,400 |
| 2021 | $11,066 | $5,200 | $800 | $4,400 |
| 2020 | $10,643 | $5,200 | $800 | $4,400 |
| 2019 | $10,369 | $5,200 | $800 | $4,400 |
| 2018 | $10,228 | $5,200 | $800 | $4,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,200 | $800 | $4,400 |
| 2016 | $9,677 | $5,200 | $800 | $4,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,200 | $800 | $4,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,200 | $800 | $4,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,200 | $800 | $4,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map