7 Upper Green Lancaster, PA 17602
Fertility NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,346 - $460,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Upper Green, Lancaster, PA 17602 and is currently estimated at $414,837, approximately $223 per square foot. 7 Upper Green is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Lampeter Elementary School, Hans Herr Elementary School, and Martin Meylin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Charter Homes At Mill Creek Inc
Bought by
Cunningham Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,201
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$312,636
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Steven J | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Steven J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,482 | $202,600 | $65,600 | $137,000 |
| 2024 | $4,482 | $202,600 | $65,600 | $137,000 |
| 2023 | $4,384 | $202,600 | $65,600 | $137,000 |
| 2022 | $4,317 | $202,600 | $65,600 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $202,600 | $65,600 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $4,215 | $202,600 | $65,600 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $4,158 | $202,600 | $65,600 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $3,265 | $202,600 | $65,600 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $3,853 | $153,000 | $53,600 | $99,400 |
| 2016 | $5,064 | $201,100 | $53,600 | $147,500 |
| 2015 | $992 | $222,700 | $53,600 | $169,100 |
| 2014 | $4,259 | $222,700 | $53,600 | $169,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map