7 Valley Rd Norwalk, CT 06854
South Norwalk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,951,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Valley Rd, Norwalk, CT 06854 and is currently priced at $2,951,000. 7 Valley Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Rowayton Elementary School, Roton Middle School, and Brien Mcmahon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1974
Bought by
Bean Robert B and Bean Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bean Robert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,484 | $904,970 | $899,190 | $5,780 |
| 2024 | $21,154 | $904,970 | $899,190 | $5,780 |
| 2023 | $16,905 | $677,120 | $671,340 | $5,780 |
| 2022 | $16,641 | $677,180 | $671,400 | $5,780 |
| 2021 | $14,159 | $677,120 | $671,340 | $5,780 |
| 2020 | $15,984 | $677,120 | $671,340 | $5,780 |
| 2019 | $15,437 | $677,120 | $671,340 | $5,780 |
| 2018 | $15,876 | $612,270 | $612,270 | $0 |
| 2017 | $14,273 | $612,270 | $612,270 | $0 |
| 2016 | $15,576 | $612,270 | $612,270 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,990 | $612,270 | $612,270 | $0 |
| 2014 | $15,331 | $612,270 | $612,270 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map