Seller's Agent in 2026
Sam Winter
(251) 751-3908
63 in this area
210 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $305,820 - $320,000
Charming Midtown Cottage located in the heart of Mobile! This home offers an exceptional floor plan and charming curb appeal. Step inside to a welcoming living room and dining room that flow into an updated kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. An oversized laundry room includes a wash sink and additional cabinet storage. The spacious primary bedroom boasts two large closets, while the primary bathroom features a beautifully tiled walk-in shower and vanity area. Down the hall are two additional bedrooms and a hall bathroom. Outside, you will enjoy a separate garage with a workshop area, plus a large patio area and fenced backyard—perfect for entertaining family and friends. This home is within walking distance to all that Midtown has to offer. **2026 Updates as per Sellers: 30 year Fortified Roof, Hot Water Heater, and Interior Paint. ** You must see this home in person to see what all it has to offer.
Home Type
Single Family
Lot Details
7,196 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beadnell Parker | $317,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bostwick Braxton D | $204,000 | Vaughn David | |
| Brooke Lenz R | -- | None Available | |
| Lenz Michael | -- | Gtc | |
| Edmiston Todd B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beadnell Parker | $301,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Bostwick Braxton D | $200,305 | |
| Previous Owner | Lenz Michael | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edmiston Todd B | $68,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Sold | $317,500 | +0.8% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Price Changed | $315,000 | 0.0% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $315,000 | +3.3% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,080 | $17,890 | $3,600 | $14,290 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $17,300 | $3,600 | $13,700 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $17,100 | $3,000 | $14,100 |
| 2022 | $1,572 | $12,380 | $3,000 | $9,380 |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $24,760 | $6,000 | $18,760 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $24,580 | $6,000 | $18,580 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $24,880 | $3,960 | $20,920 |
| 2018 | $723 | $12,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $723 | $12,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $760 | $13,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $887 | $14,640 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Sam Winter
(251) 751-3908
63 in this area
210 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Natalie E Moore
(251) 605-8050
33 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7685862
APN: 29-07-24-0-004-429
Ask me questions while you tour the home.