7 Volanski Rd Benton, PA 17814
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $362,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Volanski Rd, Benton, PA 17814 and is currently estimated at $321,614, approximately $168 per square foot. 7 Volanski Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Northwest Area Intermediate School and Northwest Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Learn Neil R and Learn Linda M
Bought by
Learn Justin P and Learn Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,305
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,309
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Learn Justin P | $137,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Learn Justin P | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,510 | $154,900 | $3,100 | $151,800 |
| 2025 | $3,372 | $154,900 | $3,100 | $151,800 |
| 2024 | $3,221 | $154,900 | $3,100 | $151,800 |
| 2023 | $3,117 | $154,900 | $3,100 | $151,800 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $154,900 | $3,100 | $151,800 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $154,900 | $3,100 | $151,800 |
| 2020 | $2,872 | $154,900 | $3,100 | $151,800 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $142,900 | $3,100 | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $142,900 | $3,100 | $139,800 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $142,900 | $3,100 | $139,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $142,900 | $3,100 | $139,800 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $142,900 | $3,100 | $139,800 |
| 2014 | $1,988 | $142,900 | $3,100 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map