7 W Main St Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $378,357
Studio
--
Bath
5,145
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 W Main St, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $378,357, approximately $73 per square foot. 7 W Main St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including State Road Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Colucci Michael and Flynn Jennifer
Bought by
Pickering Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Bobjacq Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Colucci Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Macaluso Robert D
Bought by
Bobjacq Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickering Properties Llc | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Colucci Michael | $130,000 | James J Piampiano | |
| Bobjacq Enterprises Inc | -- | Mark M Greisberger |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,528 | $149,700 | $17,000 | $132,700 |
| 2024 | $7,528 | $149,700 | $17,000 | $132,700 |
| 2023 | $15,615 | $319,200 | $17,000 | $302,200 |
| 2022 | $15,452 | $319,200 | $17,000 | $302,200 |
| 2021 | $15,325 | $319,200 | $17,000 | $302,200 |
| 2020 | $15,084 | $319,200 | $17,000 | $302,200 |
| 2019 | $13,993 | $319,200 | $17,000 | $302,200 |
| 2018 | $14,530 | $319,200 | $17,000 | $302,200 |
| 2017 | $13,894 | $319,200 | $17,000 | $302,200 |
| 2016 | $13,993 | $319,200 | $17,000 | $302,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $319,200 | $17,000 | $302,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $319,200 | $17,000 | $302,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map