7 W Vale Paducah, KY 42001
Deer Lick Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,119,000 - $1,363,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,403
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 W Vale, Paducah, KY 42001 and is currently estimated at $1,220,567, approximately $225 per square foot. 7 W Vale is a home located in McCracken County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Heath Middle School, and McCracken County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Davis Marshall W and Davis Alberta S
Bought by
Davis Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Revocable Living Trust | -- | Wiseman Bray Pllc | |
| Davis Marshall W | -- | Wiseman Bray Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,892 | $950,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,006 | $950,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,472 | $950,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,221 | $909,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,301 | $809,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,320 | $810,700 | $0 | $0 |