7 Wade St Unit 11 Brighton, MA 02135
Commonwealth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,197,535
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Wade St Unit 11, Brighton, MA 02135 and is currently estimated at $1,197,535, approximately $415 per square foot. 7 Wade St Unit 11 is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Shaloh House Jewish Day School, St Columbkille Partnership School, and Bais Yaakov Of Boston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Guptill John R
Bought by
John R Guptill Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John R Guptill Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $1,167,100 | $433,000 | $734,100 |
| 2024 | $0 | $1,143,400 | $410,000 | $733,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,143,400 | $410,000 | $733,400 |
| 2022 | $12,079 | $1,110,200 | $398,100 | $712,100 |
| 2021 | $11,846 | $1,110,200 | $398,100 | $712,100 |
| 2020 | $11,415 | $1,081,000 | $333,900 | $747,100 |
| 2019 | $10,653 | $1,010,700 | $276,400 | $734,300 |
| 2018 | $10,541 | $1,005,800 | $276,400 | $729,400 |
| 2017 | $10,337 | $976,100 | $276,400 | $699,700 |
| 2016 | $9,588 | $871,600 | $276,400 | $595,200 |
| 2015 | $8,891 | $734,200 | $254,100 | $480,100 |
| 2014 | $8,022 | $637,700 | $254,100 | $383,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map