7 Walker Rd Foster, RI 02825
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $700,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Walker Rd, Foster, RI 02825 and is currently estimated at $502,454, approximately $231 per square foot. 7 Walker Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Capt. Isaac Paine El. School, Ponaganset Middle School, and Ponaganset High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Thompson Edward M
Bought by
Giarruso Steven and Thompson Edward M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Jt Investments
Bought by
Thatcher William
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giarruso Steven | -- | -- | |
| Giarruso Steven | -- | -- | |
| Thatcher William | $370,500 | -- | |
| Thatcher William | $370,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thatcher William | $310,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thatcher William | $308,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,554 | $351,000 | $134,300 | $216,700 |
| 2024 | $7,311 | $351,000 | $134,300 | $216,700 |
| 2023 | $6,561 | $289,400 | $105,000 | $184,400 |
| 2022 | $6,355 | $289,400 | $105,000 | $184,400 |
| 2021 | $6,176 | $289,400 | $105,000 | $184,400 |
| 2020 | $6,281 | $264,000 | $92,200 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $6,030 | $264,000 | $92,200 | $171,800 |
| 2017 | $5,829 | $250,700 | $92,200 | $158,500 |
| 2015 | $5,370 | $250,700 | $92,200 | $158,500 |
| 2014 | $5,520 | $262,100 | $92,200 | $169,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map