7 Walker Rd North Andover, MA 01845
Estimated Value: $296,769 - $346,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Walker Rd, North Andover, MA 01845 and is currently estimated at $313,442, approximately $399 per square foot. 7 Walker Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Atkinson Elementary School, North Andover Middle School, and North Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Fennessey Lynn and Mucha Mark W
Bought by
Baviello Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,200
Outstanding Balance
$91,884
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Leslie Jeanne
Bought by
Fennessey Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,750
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
April David and April Lisa M
Bought by
Oneil Gregory and Dougherty Jessica L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Reidy Dennis
Bought by
Reardon Michael and Reardon Joseph F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1993
Sold by
Wakefield Coop Bank
Bought by
April David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1992
Sold by
108 N Street Rt
Bought by
Wakefield Coop Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1989
Sold by
Feldstein Bernard
Bought by
Feldstein Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property