7 Wall Rd Holyoke, MA 01040
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Wall Rd, Holyoke, MA 01040 and is currently estimated at $388,961, approximately $281 per square foot. 7 Wall Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Lt. Elmer J. McMahon Elementary School, Lt. Clayre Sullivan Elementary School, and Holyoke High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,905 | $338,200 | $82,000 | $256,200 |
| 2024 | $5,706 | $301,100 | $78,100 | $223,000 |
| 2023 | $5,465 | $291,300 | $78,100 | $213,200 |
| 2022 | $5,243 | $272,200 | $78,100 | $194,100 |
| 2021 | $5,033 | $261,200 | $75,000 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $4,781 | $250,600 | $75,000 | $175,600 |
| 2019 | $4,815 | $249,600 | $75,000 | $174,600 |
| 2018 | $4,601 | $240,500 | $75,000 | $165,500 |
| 2017 | $4,610 | $240,500 | $75,000 | $165,500 |
| 2016 | $4,539 | $237,400 | $77,200 | $160,200 |
| 2015 | $4,520 | $237,400 | $77,200 | $160,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map