Seller's Agent in 2014
Beth Van Der Veer
Conway - Mattapoisett
(508) 962-4257
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $785,339 - $992,000
Outstanding c1800 gracious Greek Revival home, located on a quiet street just a walk to the water and village activities. This dwelling offers the buyer vintage pine floors, state of the art renovated kitchen, new high velocity heating and cooling system,distinctive moldings and 4 fireplaces (non working). In addition to the 3 floors in the main house, there is a ground floor 2 bedroom apt. Beautiful side yard, spacious deck and detached 2 car garage.This special home should not be missed.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1800
Lot Details
0.37 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Sarah C Frank Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Mary Sarah C Frank Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Frank Mary S | -- | -- | |
| Dirubio Guy | -- | -- | |
| Dirubio Guy | -- | -- | |
| Dirubio Guy | -- | -- | |
| Dirubio Guy | $393,000 | -- | |
| Dirubio Guy | $393,000 | -- | |
| Davis Mary | $455,000 | -- | |
| Davis Mary Frances | $455,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frank Mary S | $261,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dirubio Guy | $348,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | Sold | $393,000 | -7.5% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2014 07/02/14 | Price Changed | $425,000 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2014 07/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2014 06/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2014 05/21/14 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -10.5% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2014 03/02/14 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -3.0% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2013 11/25/13 | For Sale | $489,900 | +24.7% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2013 11/21/13 | Off Market | $393,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2013 08/21/13 | For Sale | $489,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66 | $709,500 | $252,700 | $456,800 |
| 2024 | $6,462 | $700,100 | $252,700 | $447,400 |
| 2023 | $6,221 | $625,200 | $218,000 | $407,200 |
| 2022 | $5,903 | $577,600 | $198,600 | $379,000 |
| 2021 | $5,748 | $509,100 | $180,600 | $328,500 |
| 2020 | $5,631 | $509,100 | $180,600 | $328,500 |
| 2019 | $5,463 | $468,100 | $154,800 | $313,300 |
| 2018 | $5,214 | $441,400 | $147,300 | $294,100 |
| 2017 | $5,032 | $417,900 | $141,700 | $276,200 |
| 2016 | $4,615 | $378,900 | $139,000 | $239,900 |
| 2015 | $4,530 | $372,800 | $139,000 | $233,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Beth Van Der Veer
Conway - Mattapoisett
(508) 962-4257
123 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71572800
APN: FAIR-000007-000000-000080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.