7 Warren Row Ogden, UT 84401
Downtown Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $354,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
450
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Warren Row, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $291,500, approximately $647 per square foot. 7 Warren Row is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Walter Pomeroy Alfred
Bought by
Pomeroy Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Ogden Community Foundation
Bought by
Ogden City Redevelopment Agency
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Kragenbring Hattie Jayne
Bought by
Pomeroy Alfred W and Pomeroy Thelda E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pomeroy Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ogden City Redevelopment Agency | -- | Lincoln Title Insurance Agcy | |
| Ogden Community Foundation | -- | Lincoln Title Insurance Agcy | |
| Pomeroy Alfred W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,650 | $1,650 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,650 | $1,650 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $228 | $13,145 | $13,145 | $0 |
| 2015 | $252 | $14,174 | $7,230 | $6,944 |
| 2014 | $265 | $14,632 | $7,589 | $7,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map