7 Waterbluff Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Ormond Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,115 - $449,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Waterbluff Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $428,029, approximately $190 per square foot. 7 Waterbluff Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Addison Oaks Inc
Bought by
Kasza Charles N and Kasza Judy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,500
Outstanding Balance
$64,796
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$363,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Ormond Lakes Ltd
Bought by
Addison Oaks Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasza Charles N | $214,500 | -- | |
| Addison Oaks Inc | $35,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kasza Charles N | $171,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |