7 Watson Ave Johnston, RI 02919
Bishop Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,626 - $466,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Watson Ave, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $447,907, approximately $384 per square foot. 7 Watson Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School, Saint Philip School, and Overbrook Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,903 | $313,900 | $128,200 | $185,700 |
| 2024 | $4,803 | $313,900 | $128,200 | $185,700 |
| 2023 | $4,803 | $313,900 | $128,200 | $185,700 |
| 2022 | $2,980 | $216,500 | $98,400 | $118,100 |
| 2021 | $5,031 | $216,500 | $98,400 | $118,100 |
| 2018 | $4,717 | $171,600 | $77,400 | $94,200 |
| 2016 | $6,241 | $171,600 | $77,400 | $94,200 |
| 2015 | $5,001 | $172,500 | $80,900 | $91,600 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $172,500 | $80,900 | $91,600 |
| 2013 | $4,959 | $172,500 | $80,900 | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map