7 Watson St Onancock, VA 23417
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Watson St, Onancock, VA 23417 and is currently estimated at $172,661, approximately $192 per square foot. 7 Watson St is a home located in Accomack County with nearby schools including Accawmacke Elementary School, Nandua Middle School, and Nandua High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500 | $93,600 | $14,600 | $79,000 |
| 2024 | $453 | $93,600 | $14,600 | $79,000 |
| 2023 | $462 | $77,700 | $10,800 | $66,900 |
| 2022 | $462 | $77,700 | $10,800 | $66,900 |
| 2021 | $374 | $61,300 | $10,800 | $50,500 |
| 2020 | $374 | $61,300 | $10,800 | $50,500 |
| 2019 | $350 | $57,300 | $10,800 | $46,500 |
| 2018 | $350 | $57,300 | $10,800 | $46,500 |
| 2017 | $353 | $57,900 | $10,800 | $47,100 |
| 2016 | $353 | $57,900 | $10,800 | $47,100 |
| 2015 | $345 | $59,400 | $10,800 | $48,600 |
| 2014 | $345 | $59,400 | $10,800 | $48,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,200 | $31,500 | $49,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map