7 Wave Crest Dr Unit B Boothbay, ME 04537
1
Bed
1
Bath
329
Sq Ft
1.85
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Wave Crest Dr Unit B, Boothbay, ME 04537. 7 Wave Crest Dr Unit B is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Boothbay Region Elementary School and Boothbay Region High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,299 | $114,446 | $80,000 | $34,446 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $114,446 | $80,000 | $34,446 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $114,446 | $80,000 | $34,446 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $114,446 | $80,000 | $34,446 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $114,446 | $80,000 | $34,446 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $114,446 | $80,000 | $34,446 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $114,446 | $80,000 | $34,446 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $113,000 | $90,800 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $994 | $113,000 | $90,800 | $22,200 |
| 2015 | $989 | $113,000 | $90,800 | $22,200 |
| 2014 | $961 | $113,000 | $90,800 | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map