7 Waverly St Taunton, MA 02780
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,814 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Waverly St, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $496,954, approximately $375 per square foot. 7 Waverly St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hopewell, Benjamin Friedman Middle School, and Taunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1988
Sold by
Precourt Albert P
Bought by
R Bros Rt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
10.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R Bros Rt | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | R Bros Rt | $125,000 | |
| Closed | R Bros Rt | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | R Bros Rt | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,711 | $430,600 | $87,200 | $343,400 |
| 2024 | $4,235 | $378,500 | $87,200 | $291,300 |
| 2023 | $3,949 | $327,700 | $87,200 | $240,500 |
| 2022 | $3,559 | $270,000 | $72,700 | $197,300 |
| 2021 | $3,456 | $243,400 | $66,100 | $177,300 |
| 2020 | $3,366 | $226,500 | $66,100 | $160,400 |
| 2019 | $3,059 | $194,100 | $66,100 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $2,918 | $185,600 | $65,300 | $120,300 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $172,500 | $63,000 | $109,500 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $165,700 | $60,800 | $104,900 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $157,100 | $62,600 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $153,700 | $59,200 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map