7 West St Warwick, RI 02886
Natick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,003 - $423,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 West St, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $342,002, approximately $342 per square foot. 7 West St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Nel/Cps Construction Career, Islamic School of Rhode Island, and St Joseph School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $110,900 | $0 | $110,900 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $80,600 | $0 | $80,600 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $80,600 | $0 | $80,600 |
| 2022 | $732 | $39,100 | $0 | $39,100 |
| 2021 | $732 | $39,100 | $0 | $39,100 |
| 2020 | $732 | $39,100 | $0 | $39,100 |
| 2019 | $732 | $39,100 | $0 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $639 | $30,700 | $0 | $30,700 |
| 2017 | $621 | $30,700 | $0 | $30,700 |
| 2016 | $621 | $30,700 | $0 | $30,700 |
| 2015 | $664 | $32,000 | $0 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | $642 | $32,000 | $0 | $32,000 |
| 2013 | $633 | $32,000 | $0 | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map