7 Weyforth Place Lake Ozark, MI 65049
Estimated Value: $1,055,000 - $2,706,000
2
Beds
6
Baths
4,968
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Weyforth Place, Lake Ozark, MI 65049 and is currently estimated at $1,750,118, approximately $352 per square foot. 7 Weyforth Place is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,473 | $163,020 | $58,960 | $104,060 |
| 2024 | $7,476 | $148,560 | $53,570 | $94,990 |
| 2023 | $7,476 | $123,410 | $53,570 | $69,840 |
| 2022 | $5,968 | $113,160 | $50,670 | $62,490 |
| 2021 | $5,969 | $113,160 | $50,670 | $62,490 |
| 2020 | $5,613 | $104,770 | $47,780 | $56,990 |
| 2019 | $5,461 | $102,090 | $47,780 | $54,310 |
| 2018 | $5,433 | $102,090 | $47,780 | $54,310 |
| 2017 | $4,914 | $101,110 | $44,880 | $56,230 |
| 2016 | $4,855 | $101,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $112,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map