J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Joseph Riordan
Ocean Pointe
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $690,000
Beautiful Fox Hill townhouse ( END UNIT ) featuring new granite / stainless kitchen with hardwood floors, 2.5 new bathrooms, new heating + cooling systems and new appliances throughout. The first floor family room could be used as a 3rd bedroom or guest quarters. Large rooms, abundant closet space and 1 car garage give you plenty of room to spread out. Close to marinas, golf club, restaurants and beaches.
All this tucked away in a private Brielle location at the end of a cul de sac. Lovely grounds and well maintained pool / recreation area add to the sparkle of the rare gem.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joseph Riordan
Ocean Pointe Listed on: 11/09/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Amber Fernicola
Global Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whelan Elvia J | $303,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whelan Elvia J | $212,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2016 06/01/16 | Sold | $340,000 | +12.2% | -- | |
| 02/12/2014 02/12/14 | Sold | $303,000 | +63.8% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/12/2013 04/12/13 | Sold | $185,000 | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,754 | $581,300 | $334,300 | $247,000 |
| 2024 | $5,889 | $544,200 | $301,800 | $242,400 |
| 2023 | $5,889 | $458,300 | $215,000 | $243,300 |
| 2022 | $5,588 | $431,600 | $200,000 | $231,600 |
| 2021 | $5,588 | $364,500 | $175,000 | $189,500 |
| 2020 | $5,489 | $335,300 | $150,000 | $185,300 |
| 2019 | $5,734 | $355,500 | $150,000 | $205,500 |
| 2018 | $5,531 | $338,500 | $140,000 | $198,500 |
| 2017 | $5,500 | $332,500 | $140,000 | $192,500 |
| 2016 | $5,045 | $305,600 | $130,000 | $175,600 |
| 2015 | $5,034 | $302,700 | $135,000 | $167,700 |
| 2014 | $5,498 | $352,900 | $173,500 | $179,400 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Joseph Riordan
Ocean Pointe
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Amber Fernicola
Global Realty Group
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Richard Jones
C21/ Herbertsville Real Estate
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Johanna Caruso
BHHS Fox & Roach
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Carmine Basile
C21/ Herbertsville Real Estate
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21542467
APN: 09-00107-08-00001-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.