7 White St Schenectady, NY 12308
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $245,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 White St, Schenectady, NY 12308 and is currently estimated at $223,929, approximately $105 per square foot. 7 White St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Kosinski Thomas E
Bought by
Smith Doreen Helen and Fuschino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Doreen Helen | -- | None | |
| Smith Doreen Helen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,006 | $103,600 | $15,500 | $88,100 |
| 2024 | $6,006 | $103,600 | $15,500 | $88,100 |
| 2023 | $58 | $103,600 | $15,500 | $88,100 |
| 2022 | $5,689 | $103,600 | $15,500 | $88,100 |
| 2021 | $5,647 | $103,600 | $15,500 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $5,547 | $103,600 | $15,500 | $88,100 |
| 2019 | $3,401 | $103,600 | $15,500 | $88,100 |
| 2018 | $5,599 | $103,600 | $15,500 | $88,100 |
| 2017 | $4,949 | $103,600 | $15,500 | $88,100 |
| 2016 | $5,734 | $103,600 | $15,500 | $88,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map