7 Wildwood Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $422,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Wildwood Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $358,058, approximately $196 per square foot. 7 Wildwood Rd is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2020
Sold by
Barroso Francisco
Bought by
Jacob and Cox Erin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob | $161,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,990 | $176,000 | $17,600 | $158,400 |
| 2024 | $7,156 | $176,000 | $17,600 | $158,400 |
| 2023 | $6,959 | $176,000 | $17,600 | $158,400 |
| 2022 | $6,754 | $176,000 | $17,600 | $158,400 |
| 2021 | $6,754 | $176,000 | $17,600 | $158,400 |
| 2020 | $6,728 | $176,000 | $17,600 | $158,400 |
| 2019 | $6,427 | $176,000 | $17,600 | $158,400 |
| 2018 | $6,534 | $176,000 | $17,600 | $158,400 |
| 2017 | $6,450 | $176,000 | $17,600 | $158,400 |
| 2016 | $6,419 | $176,000 | $17,600 | $158,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,000 | $17,600 | $158,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $17,600 | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map