7 Willard Rd North Reading, MA 01864
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $869,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Willard Rd, North Reading, MA 01864 and is currently estimated at $747,731, approximately $493 per square foot. 7 Willard Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including E Ethel Little School, North Reading Middle School, and North Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Gigante Joseph G and Gigante Jean M
Bought by
Gigante Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gigante Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,600 | $658,500 | $396,300 | $262,200 |
| 2024 | $8,400 | $635,900 | $373,700 | $262,200 |
| 2023 | $7,841 | $560,500 | $343,200 | $217,300 |
| 2022 | $7,809 | $520,600 | $312,200 | $208,400 |
| 2021 | $7,496 | $479,600 | $286,000 | $193,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map