7 Williams Ave Taunton, MA 02780
Weir Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Williams Ave, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $629,087, approximately $231 per square foot. 7 Williams Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including East Taunton Elementary School, Taunton High School, and Joseph H. Martin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Palmer Martha J and Palmer Richard A
Bought by
Somma Lee A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,843
Outstanding Balance
$165,590
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$463,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Palmer Martha J
Bought by
Palmer Richard A and Palmer Martha J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somma Lee A | $250,000 | -- | |
| Palmer Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Somma Lee A | $242,843 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,275 | $482,200 | $126,400 | $355,800 |
| 2024 | $4,496 | $401,800 | $126,400 | $275,400 |
| 2023 | $4,842 | $401,800 | $126,400 | $275,400 |
| 2022 | $5,344 | $405,500 | $105,300 | $300,200 |
| 2021 | $4,917 | $346,300 | $95,700 | $250,600 |
| 2020 | $4,483 | $301,700 | $95,700 | $206,000 |
| 2019 | $4,343 | $275,600 | $95,700 | $179,900 |
| 2018 | $4,634 | $294,800 | $96,700 | $198,100 |
| 2017 | $4,389 | $279,400 | $91,700 | $187,700 |
| 2016 | $4,502 | $287,100 | $89,000 | $198,100 |
| 2015 | $4,338 | $289,000 | $89,300 | $199,700 |
| 2014 | $4,209 | $288,100 | $89,300 | $198,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map