7 Williamsburg Ave Harwich, MA 02645
East Harwich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,693 - $978,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Williamsburg Ave, Harwich, MA 02645 and is currently estimated at $769,923, approximately $427 per square foot. 7 Williamsburg Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Harwich Elementary School, Chatham Elementary School, and Monomoy Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Dinapoli Evelyn C and Dinapoli Mario J
Bought by
Guenard Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,435
Outstanding Balance
$13,129
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$756,794
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guenard Laura J | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guenard Laura J | $87,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $548,200 | $200,200 | $348,000 |
| 2024 | $3,032 | $502,900 | $170,000 | $332,900 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $441,100 | $154,500 | $286,600 |
| 2022 | $2,700 | $332,900 | $134,400 | $198,500 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $309,000 | $122,200 | $186,800 |
| 2020 | $2,639 | $302,300 | $120,800 | $181,500 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $298,600 | $116,100 | $182,500 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $292,500 | $105,600 | $186,900 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $278,500 | $96,200 | $182,300 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $268,600 | $96,200 | $172,400 |
| 2015 | $2,367 | $263,900 | $94,300 | $169,600 |
| 2014 | $2,248 | $256,300 | $91,500 | $164,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map