7 Willow Ct Bolingbrook, IL 60440
Winston Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $388,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Willow Ct, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $368,041, approximately $188 per square foot. 7 Willow Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wood View Elementary School, Brooks Middle School, and Bolingbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,966 | $96,936 | $20,388 | $76,548 |
| 2023 | $7,475 | $85,903 | $18,344 | $67,559 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $35,859 | $16,538 | $19,321 |
| 2021 | $4,138 | $72,413 | $15,463 | $56,950 |
| 2020 | $4,157 | $70,032 | $14,955 | $55,077 |
| 2019 | $4,240 | $66,697 | $14,243 | $52,454 |
| 2018 | $4,269 | $63,837 | $13,632 | $50,205 |
| 2017 | $4,308 | $60,509 | $12,921 | $47,588 |
| 2016 | $4,414 | $57,600 | $12,300 | $45,300 |
| 2015 | $4,426 | $55,300 | $11,800 | $43,500 |
| 2014 | $4,426 | $55,300 | $11,800 | $43,500 |
| 2013 | $4,426 | $52,100 | $11,100 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map