7 Winchester Rd Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $791,741
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,143
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Winchester Rd, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $687,435, approximately $218 per square foot. 7 Winchester Rd is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Bunnell Elementary School, Buddy Taylor Middle School, and Flagler-Palm Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Wylds Richard and Wylds Alice P
Bought by
Wilson Stirling S and Wilson Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,355
Interest Rate
7.56%
Estimated Equity
$662,080
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Stirling S | $256,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Stirling S | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |