7 Windward Way Fairhaven, MA 02719
Sconticut Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,098,731 - $1,387,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,050
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Windward Way, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $1,251,933, approximately $309 per square foot. 7 Windward Way is a home with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Arla Dahlene Lt and Dahlene
Bought by
Maxfield Earl and Dahlene-Gaudiello Joni M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$282,620
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$969,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Dahlene Arla
Bought by
Arla Dahlene Lt and Dahlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxfield Earl | $500,000 | -- | |
| Arla Dahlene Lt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maxfield Earl | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92 | $992,300 | $321,300 | $671,000 |
| 2024 | $9,185 | $995,100 | $321,300 | $673,800 |
| 2023 | $9,305 | $935,200 | $273,100 | $662,100 |
| 2022 | $9,021 | $882,700 | $248,300 | $634,400 |
| 2021 | $3,990 | $813,200 | $248,300 | $564,900 |
| 2020 | $3,860 | $813,200 | $248,300 | $564,900 |
| 2019 | $8,703 | $745,800 | $226,400 | $519,400 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $724,700 | $226,400 | $498,300 |
| 2017 | $3,467 | $707,900 | $226,400 | $481,500 |
| 2016 | $8,711 | $715,200 | $226,400 | $488,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $502,800 | $204,500 | $298,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map