7 Wingate Dr Rochester, NY 14624
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Wingate Dr, Rochester, NY 14624 and is currently estimated at $236,402, approximately $148 per square foot. 7 Wingate Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Gates-Chili Middle School, Gates-Chili High School, and St Pius Tenth School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Fess Thomas G and Fess Carol A
Bought by
Santiago Andrea and Santiago Erick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Outstanding Balance
$114,810
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$121,592
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Andrea | $185,000 | Frontier Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santiago Andrea | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,714 | $204,500 | $38,600 | $165,900 |
| 2024 | $6,714 | $142,800 | $27,200 | $115,600 |
| 2023 | $5,824 | $142,800 | $27,200 | $115,600 |
| 2022 | $6,508 | $142,800 | $27,200 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $6,464 | $142,800 | $27,200 | $115,600 |
| 2020 | $5,471 | $142,800 | $27,200 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $4,649 | $124,200 | $27,200 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $5,051 | $124,200 | $27,200 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $2,316 | $117,200 | $27,200 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $4,649 | $117,200 | $27,200 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,200 | $27,200 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,200 | $27,200 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map