7 Winston Rd Worcester, MA 01606
Burncoat NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $392,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
710
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Winston Rd, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $344,938, approximately $485 per square foot. 7 Winston Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Belmont Street Community School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Kerrigan Joanne M
Bought by
7 Winston Road Rt and Kerrigan Joanne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Winston Road Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,630 | $275,200 | $107,700 | $167,500 |
| 2024 | $3,592 | $261,200 | $107,700 | $153,500 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $238,900 | $93,600 | $145,300 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $205,400 | $74,900 | $130,500 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $174,000 | $59,900 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $2,793 | $164,300 | $59,900 | $104,400 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $148,200 | $53,900 | $94,300 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $142,900 | $53,900 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $134,100 | $53,900 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | $2,494 | $121,000 | $40,800 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | $2,428 | $121,000 | $40,800 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | $2,364 | $121,000 | $40,800 | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map