Estimated Value: $725,154 - $863,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Winter St, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $802,539, approximately $491 per square foot. 7 Winter St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2008
Sold by
Driscoll Ft and Driscoll Carolyn R
Bought by
Doohovskoy Alexei A and Doohovskoy Laryssa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,800
Outstanding Balance
$167,548
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$634,991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doohovskoy Alexei A | $336,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doohovskoy Alexei A | $268,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,715 | $624,800 | $314,000 | $310,800 |
| 2024 | $10,085 | $605,000 | $314,000 | $291,000 |
| 2023 | $9,797 | $557,900 | $285,300 | $272,600 |
| 2022 | $9,439 | $485,300 | $248,100 | $237,200 |
| 2021 | $9,188 | $454,200 | $229,600 | $224,600 |
| 2020 | $8,677 | $451,000 | $229,600 | $221,400 |
| 2019 | $8,184 | $422,500 | $229,600 | $192,900 |
| 2018 | $8,070 | $416,400 | $229,600 | $186,800 |
| 2017 | $7,879 | $413,400 | $229,600 | $183,800 |
| 2016 | $7,809 | $406,100 | $229,600 | $176,500 |
| 2015 | $7,668 | $402,500 | $229,600 | $172,900 |
| 2014 | $7,500 | $385,600 | $229,600 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map