Estimated Value: $1,513,819
Studio
2
Baths
4,360
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Worcester Rd, Barre, MA 01005 and is currently estimated at $1,513,819, approximately $347 per square foot. 7 Worcester Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Quabbin Regional Middle School and Quabbin Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2025
Sold by
Prince River Mill Llc
Bought by
Jjtrealestate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,495,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,482,516
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$31,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Higgins Ronald C and Higgins Susan E
Bought by
Prince River Mill Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Sold by
Potter Marian B
Bought by
Higgins Ronald C and Higgins Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jjtrealestate Llc | $1,500,000 | None Available | |
| Jjtrealestate Llc | $1,500,000 | None Available | |
| Prince River Mill Llc | $460,000 | -- | |
| Prince River Mill Llc | $460,000 | -- | |
| Prince River Mill Llc | $460,000 | -- | |
| Higgins Ronald C | $140,000 | -- | |
| Higgins Ronald C | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jjtrealestate Llc | $1,495,000 | |
| Closed | Jjtrealestate Llc | $1,495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Higgins Ronald C | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Higgins Ronald C | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Higgins Ronald C | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,682 | $565,300 | $142,300 | $423,000 |
| 2024 | $7,920 | $566,500 | $136,200 | $430,300 |
| 2023 | $8,985 | $566,500 | $136,200 | $430,300 |
| 2022 | $9,540 | $566,500 | $136,200 | $430,300 |
| 2021 | $10,197 | $566,500 | $136,200 | $430,300 |
| 2020 | $9,466 | $529,700 | $136,200 | $393,500 |
| 2019 | $7,741 | $427,200 | $134,400 | $292,800 |
| 2018 | $8,031 | $427,200 | $134,400 | $292,800 |
| 2017 | $7,300 | $390,400 | $97,600 | $292,800 |
| 2016 | $6,787 | $381,300 | $88,500 | $292,800 |
| 2015 | $7,091 | $380,400 | $170,200 | $210,200 |
| 2014 | $6,137 | $382,100 | $171,900 | $210,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map