7 Wright St West Babylon, NY 11704
Estimated Value: $567,060 - $716,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,924
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Wright St, West Babylon, NY 11704 and is currently estimated at $633,265, approximately $329 per square foot. 7 Wright St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Robert Moses Middle School and North Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Shaw-Brifils Brifils Henri and Shaw-Brifils Verdi
Bought by
Brifils Henri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brifils Henri | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,619 | $3,440 | $300 | $3,140 |
| 2023 | $6,619 | $3,440 | $300 | $3,140 |
| 2022 | $9,236 | $3,440 | $300 | $3,140 |
| 2021 | $9,236 | $3,440 | $300 | $3,140 |
| 2020 | $10,443 | $3,440 | $300 | $3,140 |
| 2019 | $10,443 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,979 | $3,440 | $300 | $3,140 |
| 2017 | $8,979 | $3,440 | $300 | $3,140 |