7 Wyantenuck St Housatonic, MA 01236
Estimated Value: $316,376 - $402,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Wyantenuck St, Housatonic, MA 01236 and is currently estimated at $371,344, approximately $389 per square foot. 7 Wyantenuck St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Muddy Brook Regional Elementary School, W.E.B Du Bois Regional Middle School, and Monument Mountain Regional High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kevin D | -- | -- | |
| Smith Rosemary | $189,000 | -- | |
| Gennari Frances H | $110,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Rosemary | $39,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gennari Frances H | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gennari Frances H | $25,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,097 | $297,100 | $92,400 | $204,700 |
| 2024 | $3,863 | $278,100 | $89,600 | $188,500 |
| 2023 | $3,289 | $254,500 | $89,600 | $164,900 |
| 2022 | $3,289 | $221,300 | $81,500 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $187,500 | $64,400 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $2,771 | $185,000 | $64,400 | $120,600 |
| 2017 | $2,701 | $185,000 | $64,400 | $120,600 |
| 2016 | $2,581 | $180,600 | $57,400 | $123,200 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $180,600 | $57,400 | $123,200 |
Map
- 9 Wyantenuck St
- 8 Wyantenuck St
- 373 N Plain Rd
- 375 N Plain Rd
- 377 N Plain Rd
- 11 Wyantenuck St
- 10 Wyantenuck St
- 10 Wyantenuck St
- 24 Wyantenuck St
- 21 Wyantenuck St
- 373 N Plain Rd
- 13 Wyantenuck St
- 371 N Plain Rd
- 15 Wyantenuck St
- 14 Wyantenuck St
- 1002 Main St
- 383 N Plain Rd
- 17 Wyantenuck St
- 17 Wyantenuck St
- 372 N Plain Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.