7 Wyndemere Ln Windsor, CT 06095
West Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Wyndemere Ln, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $462,680, approximately $225 per square foot. 7 Wyndemere Ln is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Poquonock Elementary School, Clover Street School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Crisinati Thomas J
Bought by
Wolf Roland and Wolf Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Rayco Dev Llc
Bought by
Crisinati Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Roland | $327,000 | -- | |
| Crisinati Thomas | $347,076 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crisinati Thomas | $139,273 | |