Estimated Value: $158,000 - $277,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 70 7th St SW, Huron, SD 57350 and is currently estimated at $231,943. 70 7th St SW is a home located in Beadle County with nearby schools including Huron High School, Holy Trinity Catholic Elementary School, and James Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Bought by
Heeren Annett D and Heeren Alan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Bought by
Goldade Alexander J and Goldade Rachael D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Matt T
Bought by
Goldade Alex and Goldade Rachel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Yost Nichole Leah and Yost Nichole L
Bought by
Leddon Matt T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Tschetter Joseph W and Tschetter Jaime L
Bought by
Leddon Matt T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heeren Annett D | $146,000 | -- | |
| Goldade Alexander J | $137,000 | -- | |
| Goldade Alex | $137,000 | -- | |
| Leddon Matt T | -- | -- | |
| Leddon Matt T | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leddon Matt T | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $208,870 | $6,187 | $202,683 |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $190,447 | $6,187 | $184,260 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $145,514 | $6,187 | $139,327 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $145,514 | $6,187 | $139,327 |
| 2021 | $2,682 | $145,514 | $6,187 | $139,327 |
| 2020 | $2,433 | $145,514 | $6,187 | $139,327 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $130,205 | $6,187 | $124,018 |
| 2018 | -- | $122,860 | $6,187 | $116,673 |
| 2017 | -- | $122,860 | $6,187 | $116,673 |
| 2016 | -- | $117,304 | $6,187 | $111,117 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,304 | $6,187 | $111,117 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,304 | $6,187 | $111,117 |
| 2013 | -- | $104,679 | $6,187 | $98,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map