70 Albert Spears Dr Sumter, SC 29150
Wilder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $153,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Albert Spears Dr, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $116,786, approximately $81 per square foot. 70 Albert Spears Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $268 | $3,180 | $310 | $2,870 |
| 2024 | $268 | $3,180 | $310 | $2,870 |
| 2023 | $268 | $3,180 | $310 | $2,870 |
| 2022 | $266 | $3,180 | $310 | $2,870 |
| 2021 | $40 | $3,180 | $310 | $2,870 |
| 2020 | $221 | $2,900 | $310 | $2,590 |
| 2019 | $219 | $2,900 | $310 | $2,590 |
| 2018 | $211 | $2,900 | $310 | $2,590 |
| 2017 | $213 | $2,900 | $310 | $2,590 |
| 2016 | $215 | $2,900 | $310 | $2,590 |
| 2015 | $250 | $3,050 | $430 | $2,620 |
| 2014 | $250 | $3,050 | $430 | $2,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,050 | $430 | $2,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map