70 Amherst St Lawrence, MA 01843
Mount Vernon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Amherst St, Lawrence, MA 01843 and is currently estimated at $542,709, approximately $337 per square foot. 70 Amherst St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including John Breen School, School For Exceptional Studies, and Robert Frost Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Mccann Sheila
Bought by
Mccann Ret 2025 and Mccann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccann Ret 2025 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,904 | $443,600 | $142,200 | $301,400 |
| 2024 | $3,893 | $420,900 | $128,100 | $292,800 |
| 2023 | $3,933 | $387,100 | $113,700 | $273,400 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $333,900 | $107,400 | $226,500 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $286,700 | $103,700 | $183,000 |
| 2020 | $3,396 | $273,200 | $90,200 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | $3,378 | $246,900 | $79,900 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $218,600 | $79,900 | $138,700 |
| 2017 | $3,116 | $203,100 | $79,900 | $123,200 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $179,000 | $52,100 | $126,900 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $170,300 | $43,400 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map