70 Angels Way Cincinnati, OH 45217
Estimated Value: $434,659 - $467,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,923
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Angels Way, Cincinnati, OH 45217 and is currently estimated at $454,165, approximately $155 per square foot. 70 Angels Way is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including St Bernard Elementary School, St Bernard-Elmwood Place High School, and Cincinnati Hills Christian Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Poynter Delores M
Bought by
Ewbank Edward L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Poynter Joe D and Poynter Delores M
Bought by
Poynter M Delores and The Poynter Residence Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
City Of St Bernard
Bought by
Poynter Joe D and Delores Poynter M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewbank Edward L | -- | Attorney | |
| Poynter M Delores | -- | -- | |
| Poynter Joe D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,138 | $132,419 | $11,025 | $121,394 |
| 2024 | $7,797 | $132,419 | $11,025 | $121,394 |
| 2023 | $8,136 | $132,419 | $11,025 | $121,394 |
| 2022 | $8,173 | $103,300 | $8,600 | $94,700 |
| 2021 | $7,843 | $101,774 | $8,600 | $93,174 |
| 2020 | $7,770 | $101,774 | $8,600 | $93,174 |
| 2019 | $7,217 | $86,986 | $7,350 | $79,636 |
| 2018 | $7,332 | $86,986 | $7,350 | $79,636 |
| 2017 | $6,787 | $86,986 | $7,350 | $79,636 |
| 2016 | $7,465 | $95,803 | $8,313 | $87,490 |
| 2015 | $7,024 | $95,803 | $8,313 | $87,490 |
| 2014 | $7,021 | $95,803 | $8,313 | $87,490 |
| 2013 | $7,189 | $100,846 | $8,750 | $92,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map