70 Apple Dr Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Apple Dr, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $125,503, approximately $101 per square foot. 70 Apple Dr is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Smith Steven B and Smith Samantha K
Bought by
Mckibben Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,232
Outstanding Balance
$64,373
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Smith Tracey L and Overmyer Tracey L
Bought by
Smith Steven B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckibben Joshua | $72,500 | None Available | |
| Smith Steven B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckibben Joshua | $73,232 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,524 | $27,928 | $3,330 | $24,598 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $25,389 | $3,027 | $22,362 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $24,970 | $2,977 | $21,993 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $22,714 | $2,708 | $20,006 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $23,534 | $2,806 | $20,728 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $22,714 | $2,708 | $20,006 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $22,714 | $2,708 | $20,006 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $22,714 | $2,708 | $20,006 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $22,714 | $2,708 | $20,006 |
| 2015 | $1,279 | $22,714 | $2,708 | $20,006 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $22,714 | $2,708 | $20,006 |
| 2013 | $1,279 | $22,714 | $2,708 | $20,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map