70 Arrowhead Dr Carson City, NV 89706
Arrow Head-North Carson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,122 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Arrowhead Dr, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $548,531, approximately $367 per square foot. 70 Arrowhead Dr is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Edith W. Fritch Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Irwin Russell A and Bruso Leslie
Bought by
Russell A Irwin And Leslie Bruso Irwin Revoca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell A Irwin And Leslie Bruso Irwin Revoca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Irwin Russell A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $78,098 | $42,000 | $36,098 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $79,556 | $42,000 | $37,556 |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $77,681 | $42,000 | $35,681 |
| 2022 | $2,358 | $69,308 | $36,750 | $32,558 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $64,454 | $32,900 | $31,554 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $60,694 | $29,050 | $31,644 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $57,940 | $26,425 | $31,515 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $57,253 | $25,200 | $32,053 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $54,123 | $21,000 | $33,123 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $55,029 | $21,525 | $33,504 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $49,696 | $17,938 | $31,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map