70 Atlantic Ave Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $1,132,764 - $1,710,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Atlantic Ave, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $1,418,941, approximately $739 per square foot. 70 Atlantic Ave is a home with nearby schools including Westerly High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,557 | $1,203,500 | $997,200 | $206,300 |
| 2024 | $8,693 | $886,100 | $712,300 | $173,800 |
| 2023 | $8,524 | $886,100 | $712,300 | $173,800 |
| 2022 | $8,542 | $893,500 | $712,300 | $181,200 |
| 2021 | $7,312 | $634,700 | $493,800 | $140,900 |
| 2020 | $7,178 | $634,700 | $493,800 | $140,900 |
| 2019 | $7,109 | $634,700 | $493,800 | $140,900 |
| 2018 | $6,868 | $578,100 | $448,900 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $6,700 | $578,100 | $448,900 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $6,752 | $578,100 | $448,900 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | $6,390 | $590,600 | $458,100 | $132,500 |
| 2014 | $6,284 | $590,600 | $458,100 | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map