70 Augusta Ln Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $515,159
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,546
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Augusta Ln, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $485,540, approximately $136 per square foot. 70 Augusta Ln is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Calvary Baptist Academy and Teays Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Whittard Wayne and Whittard Patricia
Bought by
Snyder Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Robin | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snyder Robin | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,077 | $243,420 | $43,620 | $199,800 |
| 2024 | $3,077 | $217,260 | $35,160 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $211,500 | $35,160 | $176,340 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $186,240 | $31,260 | $154,980 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $171,960 | $31,260 | $140,700 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $201,780 | $35,400 | $166,380 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $192,060 | $35,400 | $156,660 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $197,340 | $35,400 | $161,940 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $194,820 | $35,400 | $159,420 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $185,820 | $35,400 | $150,420 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $199,200 | $21,060 | $178,140 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $185,580 | $23,880 | $161,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map