70 Austin St Unit 19 Lowell, MA 01854
Acre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $349,520
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,099
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Austin St Unit 19, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $340,130, approximately $309 per square foot. 70 Austin St Unit 19 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, and Moody Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,395 | $295,700 | $0 | $295,700 |
| 2024 | $3,195 | $268,300 | $0 | $268,300 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $236,700 | $0 | $236,700 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $213,300 | $0 | $213,300 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $203,600 | $0 | $203,600 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $180,600 | $0 | $180,600 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $167,600 | $0 | $167,600 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $153,600 | $0 | $153,600 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $127,900 | $0 | $127,900 |
| 2016 | $1,549 | $102,200 | $0 | $102,200 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $96,100 | $0 | $96,100 |
| 2013 | $1,442 | $96,100 | $0 | $96,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map