70 Baldwin St Unit 78 Lynn, MA 01902
Downtown Lynn Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,055
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Baldwin St Unit 78, Lynn, MA 01902. 70 Baldwin St Unit 78 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including E.J. Harrington School, William R. Fallon School, and Fecteau-Leary Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
70-78 Baldwin St Lynn and Nguyen
Bought by
1 Freeman Square Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$364,068
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Nguyen Le
Bought by
70-78 Baldwin Street and 70-78 Nguyen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Bennett Anthony and Bennett Mavis E
Bought by
Nguyen Le
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Freeman Square Llc | $670,000 | -- | |
| 1 Freeman Square Llc | $670,000 | -- | |
| 1 Freeman Square Llc | $670,000 | -- | |
| 70-78 Baldwin Street | -- | -- | |
| 70-78 Baldwin Street R | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Le | $775,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen Le | $775,000 | -- | |
| Nguyen Le | $775,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Le | $510,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Le | $0 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Le | $343,214 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,789 | $2,489,300 | $676,000 | $1,813,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,489,300 | $676,000 | $1,813,300 |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,175,400 | $700,000 | $1,475,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,740,400 | $581,000 | $1,159,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,664,900 | $532,000 | $1,132,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,598,700 | $532,000 | $1,066,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,355,200 | $487,200 | $868,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,245,200 | $406,000 | $839,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,123,800 | $371,000 | $752,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $714,100 | $119,300 | $594,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $645,100 | $119,300 | $525,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map